Football
Friday Aug 26th - 7 pm Glenwood @ Abraham Lincoln (Gale Wickersham Stadium)
Friday Sep 2nd - 7:30 pm Glenwood vs. Thomas Jefferson
Friday Sep 9th- 7:30 pm Glenwood vs. Carroll
Friday Sep 16th- 7:30 pm Glenwood @ Harlan
Friday Sep 23rd- 7:30 pm Glenwood vs. Denison (Homecoming)
Friday Sep 30th- 7:30 pm Glenwood @ Atlantic
Friday Oct 7th- 7:30 pm Glenwood vs. Creston
Friday Oct 14th- 7:30 pm Glenwood @ Winterset
Friday Oct 21st- 7:30 pm Glenwood @ Adel DeSoto
Friday Oct 28th- 7 pm TBA
Volleyball
Thursday Aug 25th- 5:00 pm AWAY vs. Tri-Center, Thomas Jefferson, MVAO
Saturday Aug 27th- 9:00 am Glenwood @ Harlan (Harlan Invite)
Thursday Sep 1st- 7:15 pm Glenwood vs. Atlantic
Tuesday Sep 6th- 7:15 pm Glenwood vs. Red Oak
Saturday Sep 10th- 9:00 am Glenwood @ Atlantic (Trojan Tournament)
Tuesday Sep 13th- 7:15 pm Glenwood @ Shenandoah
Tuesday Sep 20th- 7:15 pm Glenwood @ Denison
Tuesday Sep 27th- 7:15 pm Glenwood vs. Abraham Lincoln
Thursday Sep 29th- 7:15 pm Glenwood @ Clarinda
Tuesday Oct 4th- 5:00 pm HOME vs. Harlan and St. Albert
Thursday Oct 6th- 7:15 pm Glenwood vs. Creston
Tuesday Oct 11th- 7:15 pm Glenwood @ Lewis Central
Saturday Oct 15th- 9:00 pm Glenwood @ Lewis Central (Tournament)
Monday Oct 17th- 7:15 pm Glenwood @ Carroll Kuemper
Wednesday Oct 19th- 7:00 pm Regionals TBA
Girls Cross Country
Saturday Aug 27th- 9:00 am home at Glenwood Lake Park
Saturday Sep 3rd- 9:00 am Glenwood @ Abraham Lincoln
Saturday Sep 10th- 9:00 am Glenwood @ Lewis Central
Tuesday Sep 20th- 4:00 pm Glenwood @ Creston
Saturday Sep 24th- 9:30 am Glenwood @ Harlan
Thursday Sep 29th- 4:00 pm Glenwood @ Shenandoah
Thursday Oct 6th- 4:30 pm Glenwood @ Atlantic
Thursday Oct 13th- 4:30 pm Glenwood @ IWCC (Hawkeye 10)
Thursday Oct 20th- 4:00 pm Districts
Saturday Oct 29th- State TBA (@ Fort Dodge)
Boys Cross Country
Saturday Aug 27th- 9:00 am Ram Invite
Saturday Sep 3rd- 9:00 am Glenwood @ Abraham Lincoln
Saturday Sep 10th- 9:00 am Glenwood @ Lewis Central
Tuesday Sep 20th- 4:00 pm Glenwood @ Creston
Saturday Sep 24th- 9:30 am Glenwood @ Harlan
Thursday Sep 29th- 4:00 pm Glenwood @ Shenandoah
Thursday Oct 6th- 4:30 pm Glenwood @ Atlantic
Thursday Oct 13th- 4:00 pm Glenwood at IWCC (Hawkeye 10)
Thursday Oct 20th- 4:00 pm Districts TBA
Saturday Oct 29th- State TBD @ Fort Dodge
Girls Swimming (team with Lewis Central)
Thursday Sep 1st- 5:30 pm Glenwood @ Carroll
Tuesday Sep 6th- 4:30 pm Glenwood @ AL, Kirn
Saturday Sep 10th- 11:00 am Glenwood @ Sioux City North
Saturday Sep 17th- 9:00 am Glenwood @ Fort Dodge
Saturday Sep 24th- 1:00 pm Glenwood @ West Des Moines Valley
Tuesday Sep 27th- 4:30 pm Glenwood @ Sioux City North
Thursday Sep 29th- 5:30 pm Glenwood @ Des Moines
Saturday Oct 8th- 12:00 pm Glenwood @ Johnston
Thursday Oct 13th- 5:00 pm Glenwood @ Southest Polk
Saturday Oct 15th- 12:00 pm Glenwood @ LC (Invitional)
Tuesday Oct 18th- 7:00 pm Glenwood @ LC
Saturday Oct 29th- Regionals TBD
Saturday Nov 5th- State @ Marshalltown