Girls Team Scores
1st Glenwood 155
2nd Shenandoah 118
3rd Creston 57
4th Clarinda 33
5th Red Oak 19
Boys Team Scores
1st Glenwood 177
2nd Shenandoah 90
3rd Clarinda 70
4th Red Oak 41
5th Creston 11
Top Finishers for Glenwood
Girls 100m
1st Devon Bomer 13.46
Girls 200m
1st Devon Bomer 27.81
2nd Jaeda Wilson 28.08
Girls 400m
2nd Jaeda Wilson 1:05.15
Girls 800m
2nd Kate Kaufman 2:37.62
4th Jillian Finnegan 2:41.97
Girls 1500m
2nd Aubrey McIntyre 5:45.96
3rd Lacey Jackson 6:08.18
Girls 3000m
2nd Kate Kaufman 12:06.30
3rd Alexis Bird 12:58.60
Girls 100m Hurdles
1st Katelyn Wilwerding 17.49
3rd Audrey Arnold 18.13
Girls 400m Hurdles
2nd Katelyn Wilwerding 1:14.12
3rd Savanna Mixan 1:15.76
4th Bailey Ostrander 1.20.23
Girls 4x100
4th Glenwood 56.31 (Haley Palmer, Paige Hays, Bailey Ostrander, Danielle Hardcastle)
Girls 4x200
1st Glenwood 1:54.99 (Sadey Allgood, Savanna Mixan, Bailey Ostrander, Arianna Springer)
Girls 4x400
1st Glenwood 4:26.42 (Arianna Springer, Sadey Allgood, Alysa Jensen, Katelyn Wilwerding)
Girls 4x800
2nd Glenwood 10:59.22 (Arianna Springer, Aubrey McIntyre, Lacey Jackson, Jillian Finnegan)
Girls Sprint Medley
2nd Glenwood 2:02.26 (Savanna Mixan, Grace Presley, Paige Hays, Sadey Allgood)
Girls Distance Medley
1st Glenwood 4:44.47 (Haley Palmer, Alysa Jensen, Paige Hays, Danielle Hardcastle)
Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay
2nd Glenwood 1:23.36 (Audrey Arnold, Sami Parr, Savanna Mixan, Taryn Bertini)
Girls High Jump
2nd Danielle Hardcastle 5-01.00
Girls Long Jump
2nd Sami Parr 14-04.50
Girls Shot Put
3rd Haley Palmer 34-07.50
Girls Discus
1st Sydney Bierman 108-03
3rd Jenna Howard 98-05
Boys 100m
1st Mavrick Decker 11.28
2nd Joey Saddler 11.80
Boys 200m
1st Zach Vondra 24.07
3rd Kolten Wilwerding 24.23
4th Christian Erwin 24.70
Boys 400m
1st Kohen Watson 52.85
2nd Matt Bowden 53.29
Boys 1600m
1st Parson Covington 4:59.14
2nd Mason Parks 4:59.34
3rd Sam McIntyre 5:06.06
4th Jackson Carr 5:14.34
Boys 110m Hurdles
2nd Austin Tye 15:88
3rd Cody Buresh 17.33
Boys 400m Hurdles
2nd Austin Tye 58.62
4th Seth Little 1:00.96
Boys 4x100
1st Glenwood 45.05 (Joey Saddler, Matt Bowden, Nate Kennedy, Mavrick Decker)
3rd Glenwood B 46.50 (Cooper Silvius, Cody Buresh, Christian Erwin, Kolten Wilwerding)
Boys 4x200
1st Glenwood 1:33.08 (Joey Saddler, Zach Vondra, Nate Kennedy, Mavrick Decker)
Boys 4x400
1st Glenwood 3:34.52 (Seth Little, Kohen Watson, Mavrick Decker, Nate Kennedy)
Boys 4x800
1st Glenwood 8:55.00 (Christian Stanislav, Sam McIntyre, Mason Parks, Parson Covington)
3rd Glenwood B 9:41.09 (Jackson Carr, Jayden Brooks, Jacob Parks, Adison Presley)
Boys Sprint Medley
1st Glenwood 1:36.74 (Joey Saddler, Matt Bowden, Kohen Watson, Nate Kennedy)
Boys Distance Medley
1st Glenwood 3:59.79 (Zach Vondra, Christian Erwin, Seth Little, Christian Stanislav)
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1st Glenwood 1:02.38 (Seth Little, Cody Buresh, Kolten Wilwerding, Austin Tye)
3rd Glenwood B 1:09.59 (Brady Weddum, Brian Krewson, Owen Belt, Cooper Silvius)
Boys High Jump
1st Cody Buresh 5-06.00
3rd Brady Weddum 5-04.00
Boys Long Jump
1st Kolten Wilwerding 20.02.50
2nd Zach Vondra 19-04.50
Boys Shot Put
1st Caleb Sanders 44-06.00
2nd Dillon Wiser 43.07.00
Boys Discus
1st Cody Sorenson 125-05
Picture from Glenwood Girls Track